02-DANCE-KIDS-Blue-DRT-Web-Banner

Spring Recital 2024

Recital: Saturday, June 8, 2024
Venue: Madonna Catholic Secondary School
Address20 Dubray Avenue

What to Expect

  • 60 min. before show time - Dancers sign-in & arrive in costume

  • 45 min. before show time - Dancers take a photo

  • 15 min. before show time - Audience enters & takes seats

  • Start of Show
  • 1 mins - A Video Message
  • 3 mins - Level 2 - Ballet
  • 3 mins - Level 1 - Ballet
  • 3 mins - Level 1 - Ballet & Hip Hop
  • 3 mins - Level 1 - Ballet & Hip Hop
  • 3 mins - Level 1 - Hip Hop
  • 3 mins - Level 2 - Hip Hop
  • 3 mins - Finale Dance (All Dancers)
  • 12 mins - Goodbye Solo & Awards
  • End of Show

How to be in the Recital

Step #1

Get Information
CLICK HERE ➤ www.dancekids.ca/recital

Step #2

Find Your Show Time
CLICK HERE ➤ https://www.dancekids.ca/find-my-show

Step #3

Get tickets
CLICK HERE26147.danceticketing.com

Step #4

☞ Enjoy a wonderful 90 minutes with close friends and family while you support and cheer for your child.


FIND MY CHILD'S SHOW TIME

12:30pm • 2:30pm • 5:00pm

12:00pm Recital Cast Below

  • 12:00pm - Sign-in
  • 12:15am - Take a photo
  • 12:30pm - Audience enters
  • 12:30pm - Show starts
  • 1:00pm - Show ends
  • 1:00pm - Sign-out & give back costume 

51 Dancers


Abigail McP. Silver
Adelaide Mo. Bronze
Adriana Da Si. Silver
Alaia Mena Ca. Bronze
Alisson Ro. Bronze
Alyssa Ro. Bronze
Alyssa Gl. Bronze
Amelia Re. Bonus Medal
Amelia C. Ta. Bronze
Amia Ru. Bronze
Anastasia Gr. Silver Trophy
Arya Fe. Bronze
Aryana Mc. Bronze
Bonnie Ng. Bronze
Camila En. Silver
Catriona Da. Silver
Elena Vi. Bronze
Emilia De Le. Silver
Emily Ma. Silver
Evie Pi. Bonus
Jack Ko. Bronze
J. Brielle De. Bronze
Juliana Ng. Bronze
Justina Ng. Bronze
Kalayah Ru. Diamond
Katherine Vi. Bronze
Kehlani He. S. Trophy
Khalyss An. S. Trophy  
Lillie Ko.-Ma. Silver
Lucia Ge. Silver
Lupita Sa. Bronze
Lynn Ng. Silver
Maggie De. Ro. Silver
Mara Ma. S. Trophy
Martina Fl. Ma. Bronze
Mia Fr. B. Trophy
Mila Sa. Bronze
Mila Qu. Silver
Nasra McDe. Gold
Novah-Raye Ki. Dos sa. Bronze
Sage Vi. Bronze
Serena Fr. Gi. S. Trophy
Sofia Do. S. Trophy
Stella Ho. Silver
Viktoriia Ha. Bronze
Xia Go. Silver
Ysay Me. Bronze
Zoe Me. Bronze
Zoya McDe. Gold




2:30pm Recital Cast Below

  • 1:30pm - Sign-in
  • 1:45pm - Take a photo
  • 2:15pm - Audience enters
  • 2:30pm - Show starts
  • 3:15pm - Show ends
  • 3:30pm - Sign-out

43 Dancers


Alessia Or. Silver
Alessia De Si. Silver
Alexa Ga. Mi. Bronze
Alexandra Na.-Ma. Bronze
Allana Fe. Bronze
Amara Ra.-Si. Silver
Angela Os. Gold
Aria Go. Bronze
Aria Ri. Silver
Axle B. Qu. Bronze
Bianca Lo. Bronze
Bianca I. Es. Gold
Briana J. He. Diamond
Candice Al. Bronze
Cassandra Sa. y Ro. Bronze
Ellie Jane My. Gold
Emilia Ka. Bronze
Enya Ko. S. Trophy
Faith De. S. Trophy
Giulia Br. Bonus
Hazel Er. Diamond
I. Rejoice Ok. Bronze
Ifeoluwa Ag. Bronze
Isabella Fr. Bronze
Isabella Di. Diamond
Jaida La. Gold
Joana Y. De Le. S. Trophy
Kerena He. Bronze
Kylie Di. Bronze
Lanikai K. Ba. S. Trophy
Leigha Ri. Silver
Marielle Mu. Diamond
Mila De Me. Silver
Natalia Yo. Bronze
Olivia Ro. Silver
Penny Pi. Silver
Raleyah Sy. S. Trophy
Scarlet Ca. Gold
Scarlett Ja. Bronze
Scarlette De La. Silver
Sophie Du. Bonus
Vanessa Di Fo. Silver
Yoelis Mariana Hi. Bronze






5:00pm Recital Cast Below

  • 4:00pm - Sign-in
  • 4:15pm - Take a photo
  • 4:45pm - Audience enters
  • 5:00pm - Show starts
  • 5:45pm - Show ends
  • 6:00pm - Sign-out

87 Dancers


Adora MacD. Silver
Adrian Ba. S. Trophy
Alejandra Le. S. Trophy
Alessio Ke. S. Trophy
Alice Bl. Bonus
Alina Ba. S. Trophy
Alivia Fr. S. Trophy
Amaya Ri. Bronze
Andrés Mo. Bronze
Angel La. Bonus
Ángela Mo. Bronze
Angelina Le. So. Bronze
Aria Ly S. Trophy
Aritzia Mi. Bronze
Avielle Or. Silver
Ayvana M. Ni. Bronze
Bianca Be. Bronze
Cali Sa. S. Trophy
Carlos Le. So. Bronze
Carolina Sc. S. Trophy
Cassandra Pa. Gold
Chloe Re. S. Trophy
Chloe Ba. Bronze
Clara Da. S. Trophy
Cruz Ch. S. Trophy
Daphne Hu. Silver
Deanna Ho. Bonus
Ecru Vu Le Silver
Emily To. S. Trophy
Enzo Ng. S. Trophy
F. Markeizsha Ll. S. Trophy
Gabriel Mo. Bronze
Gabriella Sh. S. Trophy
Georgia Sc. S. Trophy
Hana Vu Silver
Harmony Nu.-Sa. Bonus
Isabella Sh. S. Trophy
Ivy Nh. Silver
J’Nara Di. S. Trophy
Jacob G. Bo. Silver
J. Fabiola Du.-E. Bronze
Jaden Ma. B. Trophy
Jaeyanna Ed. Gu. Bronze
Jairus C. Yu. B. Trophy
James Ma. Diamond
James-Henry Mu.-Go. S. Trophy
Jenya An. S. Trophy
Juliana Le. So. Bronze
Kaila Pa. S. Trophy
Katana No. S. Trophy
Landon Tr. S. Trophy
Laura Thu Ng. Silver
Lawrence M Ba. Bronze
Leah Rose Pa. S. Trophy
LeAndrew Ti.-Ru. S. Trophy
Li’Ara A. Di. Bronze
Lilia He. Pi. Silver
Louise Vi. S. Trophy
Luan Mi. S. Trophy
Madalynn Um. S. Trophy
Madison da Si. S. Trophy
Maribelle Na. S. Trophy
Matteo Su. Bronze
Mia Ng. Silver
Myra Ro. Bonus
Na’lah St. Bronze
Oliver Go. Bronze
Olivia Li. S. Trophy
P. Elaine Yu. B. Trophy
Rayshel Le. S. Trophy
Reina Tr. Bronze
Rhea Gu. Diamond
Robi Ca. S. Trophy
Ryan Ph. Bronze
Santiago Gu. Silver
Sebastian So. Bronze
Selena Ch. S. Trophy
Shyla Bh.-Wa. Bronze
Tanny Ha. Bronze
Tanvi Na. Diamond
Theodore Le. Bonus
Timmy Ha. Bronze
Victoria Tr. Bronze
Xreen Ma. S. Trophy
Zah’riyah Ni.-Os. Bronze
Zoroya-Isaiah Ja. S. Trophy